header-prince-hall-masonic-foundation
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Unity Grand Chapter O.E.S.
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Who Can Join Unity Grand Chapter O.E.S.
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Events Calendar Unity Grand Chapter O.E.S.
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Grand Officers Unity Grand Chapter O.E.S.
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Committees for Unity Grand Chapter O.E.S.
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Charities and Projects Unity Grand Chapter O.E.S.
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Contact Unity Grand Chapter O.E.S.
Dr. Robert Morris
Our Committees

Audit                                             
PGWM Delores Jackson, Chair
PGWM Anne Bailey
Sis. Muriel Sago  
PP James Martin  
    
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Arts & Crafts 
Sis. Mary Davis, Chair
All Chapter Members


Adopt A School   
PGWM Delores Jackson, Chair    
Sis. Bettye Stark, Co-Chair 
Sis. Emma Winfrey 
Sis. Marian Tharpe


Black History Progrom
PM Zellastein Brooks, Chair
PM Tedella Wilder
WM Louise Scott
WM Earnstein Rawls
AM Bernadette Cole

By-Laws & Constitution Committee
PGWM Linda Ward, Chair
PM Kathleen Crape
WM Pamela Holmes
PP Joseph Dills
Brother Michael Adams
PGM Janine Sims
PGWM Bettye Stark

separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Budget & Finance
PGWM Marian Tharpe, Chair
PGWP Minor King
PP Kevin McHenry
PP Rudy Payne
WM Bernadine Stovall


Cheer & Benevolence Team       
PGWP Billy Lynk - Cards
PM Ruth Stark-Jordan - Emails
Communication

Convention Committee               
GAC Pamela Boone, Chair
Hospitality Coordinators
Regsistration Committee
Prayer Breakfast Committee
Wednesday Night Fellowship
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Credential Committee                 

PP Micah Tharpe
PGWP Billy Lynk
PM Tara Jackson
PM Karen Johnson
WP Dwight Tolefree

Esther Day Committee
PM Louise Brown
Associate Matrons, Conductress and
Assoc. Conducctress from all Chapters

separator-order-of-the-eastern-star
separation-unity-grand-chapter-white separation-unity-grand-chapter-white separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
Family Outing Coordinators
GAC - PM Pamela Boone, Chair
Grand Conductress - PM Shirley King
GAP - PP Dwight Manuel
PM Louise Brown
AM Bernadette Cole
PM Gladys Warford

Grand Officers Report
PGWM Emma Windfrey, Chair
Brother Juwan Turner
AP E.B. Coleman

Grand Youth Department
PM Edna Blunt, Director
PM Dorothy Bell - Co Director
Mother Advisor - Milwaukee
Sister Adrienne Oliver
Father Advisor - Milwaukee
PP Martin Dixon
Mother Advisor - Madison
Sister Jacqueline Wilson
Father Advisor - Madison
PP Silas Johnson

Holiday Ball Committee 
Grand Assoc. Matron
Cheryl Gettridge-Steel, Chair
PM Carrie McKinley
PM Willie Townsend
PM Dollie Johnson
Sister Theresa Fitzgerald-Davis
Sister Juanita Shaw
Sister Muriel Sago
PM Gladys Warford

Hospitality Coordinators 
Sis. Wendy Quezaire, Co Chair
Sis. Juanita Shaw - Co Chair
Sister Adrienne Brown
Sister Melissa Williams
PM Lisa Hassell
WP Steve Quezaire

Jurisprudence Committee
PGWP Marshall Tharpe, Chair
PGWP Walter Ward
PGWM Emma Winfrey
PGWP Lewis Bufford
PGWP Minor King

Mystical Ray - Chapter Reporters 
PM Delores McGaughy - Director
PGWP Billy Lynk - Co Director
Princess Ella #1 PM Zellastein Brooks
Friendship #2 Sister Rosalyn Richmond
Harmony #4 PM Cynthia Bryant
Rebecca #4 PGWM Linda Ward
Badger #5 PGWM Marian Tharpe
Queen Esther #6 Tonia Smith
Electa #7 Ninneva Canada
Sarah Joy #8 Victoria Magee
Ruth #9 PM Joan Campbell
Martha #10 PM Delores McGaughy


OES Workshop
PGWM Bettye Stark, Advisor
PM Mary Harrell, Chair
PM Delores McGaughy
PGWM Madelyn McReynolds
PM Joan Campbell

Prayer Breakfast Committee
PM Willie Townsend, Chair
PM Mary Wilson
PM Beatrice Willis


Registration Committee 
PGWM Anne Bailey, Chair
GAC Pamela Boone
PM Felicia Woods
PM Beatrice Willis
PM Zellastein Brooks


Resolutions
Grand Assoc. Patron - Dwight Manuel
AM Taahiraa Thomas
PM Carolyn Minley


Rules Committee
PGWM Marian Tharpe
PP Brother Dwight Tolefree
PM Sister Rochelle Streeter Jackson

UGC Annual Bus Trip
Grand Conductress - PM Shirley King
Sister Mary Fitzgerald
WM Pauline Mitchell
PM Shirley Colbert
PM Tedella Wilder
PP Silas Johnson
PM Lula Hart

UGC Charity Fundraising
PM Delores McGaughy, Chair
WM Pamela Holmes
WM Camelia Clarke
WM Bernandine Stovall
PM Felicia Jones
PM Willie Townsend
WP Steve Quezaire

UGC Food Pantry
PGWM Marion Ellis, Director
PM Louise Brown
WM Pauline Mitchell
GAP Dwight Manuel
PM Lisa Hassell


UGC Instruction Book

PGWM Madelyn McReynolds, Chair
PM Mary Harrell
PGM Janine Simms
WM Camelia Clarke
WP Jeffery Smith
PGWM Anne Bailey
PGWM Emma Winfrey

UGC Law Instructors

PGWP Marshall Tharpe
PGWP Minor King
PGWP Walter Ward


UGC Web Page/Reporters
Web Master - PM Delores McGaughy
Princess Ellas #1 PM
Friendship #2
Harmony #3
Rebecca #4
Badger #5 PGWM Marian Tharpe
Queen Esther #6
Electa #7
Sarah Joy #8
Ruth #9 PM Joan Campbell
Martha #10 PM Delores McGaughy


Wednesday Night Fellowship
(Grand Session)

GAM Cheryl Gettridge Steel, Chair
Sister Jacqueline Christian
Sister Angela Donahue
PP Lee Odis Purifoy
PM Karen Johnson

chapter-mentors

General Chair Mentors
Princess Ellah Chapter #1 
Friendship Chapter #2 
Harmony Chapter #3
Rebecca Chapter #4 
Badger Chapter #5 
Queen Esther Chapter #6 
Electa Chapter #7
Sarah Joy Chapter #8 
Ruth Chapter #9 
Martha Chapter #10
 

Sis. Bettye J. Stark-Chair
PM Zellastein Brooks
Sis. Rosalyn Richmond
PM Cynthia Bryant
PGWM Linda Ward
PGWM Marian Tharpe
Tonia Smith
Ninneva Canada
Victoria Magee
PM Joan Campbell
PM Delores McGaughy  

separation-unity-grand-chapter-white separation-unity-grand-chapter-white
About Us       Grand Officers      Who Can Join       Events Calendar      Committees       Charities and Projects       Contact Us
Designed and Hosted by Badgerland Marketing